Monday 40 and Over
Monday 40 and Over Fall 2026Fall/Winter 2026-2027

Standings

1State Farm Insurance65101053019+1118
2Spider Monkeys642084127+524
3Calder Communications6420842114+734
4Nice Twice Remodeling6420832624+230
5Quinn & Tuite's6321721715+28
6Farmers Insurance5221521714+38
7Plastic Fish5140211024-1412
8Type A Rifle Company6060001834-168

Tiebreakers

In the event two or more teams are tied in points, the following rules are applied in order to determine which team is ranked higher:

  1. Fewer Games Played (GP): the team that has played fewer games, giving it the higher point percentage.
  2. Regulation Wins (RW): the team with more wins in regulation, excluding overtime and shootout wins.
  3. Overall Wins (W): the team with more total wins, regardless of how they were earned.
  4. Head-to-Head: the higher point percentage earned against the other teams included in the tie (does not consider any other tiebreakers when calculating the head-to-head result).
  5. Goal Differential (DIFF): the team with the higher goal differential.
  6. Penalty Minutes (PIM): the team with fewer accumulated penalty minutes.